retpoŝto[retpoŝte protektita]

nomas nun+ 86 730 8503612
+ 86 18807302601

EN

PRODUKTOJ

Hejmo>produktoj>Solventoj>PG/DPG/TPG

dpg 20fcl
1658419848840352
99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade
99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade

99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade


Produkto Nomo:Dipropilenglikolo

Synonsyms:

DPG, 1,1'-Oxydi-2-propanol

Loko de Deveno:

Ĉinio

Marka Nomo:

Changde

grado:

Fragrance grade


enketado
Priskribo

Dipropylene Glycol is a co-product from the manufacture of monopropylene glycol, involving the high temperature and high pressure hydrolysis of propylene oxide (PO) with excess water. 


Dipropylene glycol aromo grade is a distilled product of greater than 99.5% purity (as DPG).




karakteriza:

senkolora

Malalta odoro

Low skin irritation potential

Low toxicity

Medium viscosity

Low vapor pressure 

Excellent co-solvency for water, oils and hydrocarbons




Rapida Detalo
1. DPG,Dipropilenglikolo

2. Mixture of structural isomers

3. Dipropylene glycol fragrance grade

aplikoj:

Dipropylene Glycol Fragrance lernojaro is the solvent of choice for many fragrance and cosmetic applications.


solvilo

As a solvent, dipropylene glycol helps to dissolve or suspend other ingredients in a formulation without altering the other ingredients. Dipropylene glycol allows for an even distribution of all ingredients in a cosmetic formulation and provides appropriate consistency for the product.

 

teksturo

Furthermore, solvents like dipropylene glycol are used to thin out formulations and decrease viscosity. The term viscosity corresponds to the concept of the thickness of a product. Decreasing the viscosity of a formulation makes the product more spreadable when applied to the skin or hair. Solvents can also increase the efficacy of active ingredients in a product formulation by enhancing their absorption through the skin.

 

Masking

Dipropylene glycol also functions as a masking agent in cosmetics and personal care products. A masking agent is used to disguise the natural smell of the active ingredients, especially those that have an unpleasant smell. Sometimes, a masking agent can make a product smell so ‘clean’ that consumers think the product is fragrance-free.



Konkurema Avantaĝo:
● ISO atestita fabrikanto rekte provizita
● Altnivela produktadinstalaĵo kaj procezo
● Kvalita kontrola sistemo certigas altkvalitan produkton
● 30 km for de la riverhaveno Chenglingji
● Profesia teknika subteno
● 24h klienta servo
● Senpagaj specimenoj haveblaj

Specifoj


aspekto

Colorless transparent viscosity liquid

CAS Ne

25265-71-8

Molecular Weight(g/mol)

134.2

Ekflampunkto (°C) Fermita Pokalo

118

Bolanta akvo (°C, 760 mmHg)

232

Viscosity(25°C) mPa·s

75

Density(20/20°C)

1.03g / ml

Pureza

99.5% min.

Koloro, APHA

10 maksimume


Ckontaktu nin